211 N 18th St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 N 18th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $81,333. 211 N 18th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Abrarov Arif
Bought by
Beasley John Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Reinhardt Larry W
Bought by
Abrarov Arif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Reinhardt Larry W
Bought by
Abrarov Arif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Bought by
Reinhardt Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley John Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abrarov Arif | $2,000 | -- | |
| Abrarov Arif | $2,000 | -- | |
| Reinhardt Larry | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $168 | $1,635 | $1,635 | $0 |
| 2023 | $158 | $1,450 | $1,450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $150 | $1,329 | $1,329 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $1,247 | $1,247 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $1,232 | $1,232 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $1,211 | $1,211 | $0 |
| 2018 | $127 | $1,211 | $1,211 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $1,211 | $1,211 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $1,211 | $1,211 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,369 | $1,211 | $6,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,749 | $1,211 | $5,538 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,666 | $1,211 | $5,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map