Estimated Value: $192,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 N Main St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $217,437, approximately $143 per square foot. 211 N Main St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Myers Kenneth Wayne and Myers Nancy Lee
Bought by
Myers
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $6,155 | $1,330 | $4,825 |
| 2024 | $449 | $5,976 | $1,291 | $4,685 |
| 2023 | $449 | $5,802 | $1,241 | $4,561 |
| 2022 | $364 | $5,802 | $1,241 | $4,561 |
| 2021 | $353 | $5,468 | $1,171 | $4,297 |
| 2020 | $337 | $5,309 | $1,138 | $4,171 |
| 2019 | $327 | $5,155 | $1,106 | $4,049 |
| 2018 | $305 | $5,005 | $1,074 | $3,931 |
| 2017 | $296 | $4,859 | $1,016 | $3,843 |
| 2016 | $286 | $4,717 | $824 | $3,893 |
| 2015 | $282 | $4,580 | $330 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $272 | $4,450 | $200 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map