Seller's Agent in 2023
Susie Berry
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 712-2252
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $292,482
MUST SEE!!! Plesant, 3 bd, 2 full bath, home in desired neighborhood. Newly remolded in 2019, Stainless steel appliances with granite counter tops; gas fireplace; 2nd living area could be 4th bedroom. 24 x 24 shop/2car garage space. One mile from Oologah Lake!!! Realtor is related to Seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advantage License #179805 Listed on: 01/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krafft Patricia Anne | $226,500 | -- | |
| White Madison Michelle | $186,000 | First American Title | |
| Erin Catron & Company Llc | $103,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Martin Charles G | -- | Buffalo Land Abstract | |
| Martin Charles G | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Vines Properties Inc | $48,500 | First American Title | |
| Abfc | -- | None Available | |
| Rulsa Stephanie | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii Inc | $125,443 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krafft Patricia Anne | $215,175 | |
| Previous Owner | White Madison Michelle | $182,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Vines Properties Inc | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rulsa Stephanie | $82,555 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Sold | $226,500 | -1.3% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -2.3% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $24,369 | $5,541 | $18,828 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $24,969 | $4,950 | $20,019 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $21,988 | $1,650 | $20,338 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $21,846 | $1,650 | $20,196 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $20,806 | $1,650 | $19,156 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $11,115 | $1,650 | $9,465 |
| 2019 | $592 | $9,321 | $1,650 | $7,671 |
| 2018 | $591 | $6,561 | $1,650 | $4,911 |
| 2017 | $603 | $6,184 | $1,650 | $4,534 |
| 2016 | $533 | $6,004 | $1,650 | $4,354 |
| 2015 | $473 | $5,830 | $1,650 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $468 | $5,660 | $1,650 | $4,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susie Berry
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 712-2252
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2300509
APN: 660023361
Ask me questions while you tour the home.