211 Newman Ave Pueblo, CO 81005
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,132 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Newman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $214,533, approximately $230 per square foot. 211 Newman Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Silvia and Kajewski Steve
Bought by
Newman 211 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Barr Andrew F + Lynette D
Bought by
Martinez Silvia and Martinez Kajewski S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Elenga Tawni + Troy
Bought by
Barr Andrew F + Lynette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Sold by
Smith Bessie Leona
Bought by
Elenga Tawni + Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1971
Sold by
Beck Hosephine C
Bought by
Smith G B + B L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman 211 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Silvia | $46,000 | -- | |
| Barr Andrew F + Lynette D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Elenga Tawni + Troy | $12,000 | -- | |
| Smith G B + B L | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $9,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $695 | $7,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $703 | $10,730 | $1,740 | $8,990 |
| 2022 | $841 | $8,470 | $1,550 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $868 | $8,720 | $1,600 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $427 | $8,720 | $1,600 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $428 | $4,234 | $543 | $3,691 |
| 2018 | $333 | $3,671 | $546 | $3,125 |
| 2017 | $336 | $3,671 | $546 | $3,125 |
| 2016 | $317 | $3,494 | $604 | $2,890 |
| 2015 | $316 | $3,494 | $604 | $2,890 |
| 2014 | $156 | $3,443 | $604 | $2,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map