Estimated Value: $226,518 - $1,793,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,073
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Oak Leaf Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $889,380, approximately $218 per square foot. 211 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,746 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2025 | $9,746 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2023 | $9,217 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2022 | $9,217 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2021 | $9,217 | $69,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2019 | $9,217 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2018 | $9,052 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2017 | $9,052 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $69,430 | $5,640 | $63,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map