211 Olds Rd Morris, NY 13808
Estimated Value: $209,139 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Olds Rd, Morris, NY 13808 and is currently estimated at $243,535, approximately $116 per square foot. 211 Olds Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Morris Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Dugan David M and Dugan Mary J
Bought by
Matus Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Huggins Keneth R Huggins Marga
Bought by
Brozman Edward and Brozman Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matus Mary A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Brozman Edward | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map