211 Pashuta Dr Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Pashuta Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $951,402, approximately $460 per square foot. 211 Pashuta Dr is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Barton David M
Bought by
Klinowski Martin J and Klinowski Darby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,446
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Barton Caroline A
Bought by
Barton David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinowski Martin J | $350,000 | First Gunnison Title & Escro | |
| Barton David M | $154,600 | None Available | |
| -- | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinowski Martin J | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $54,280 | $12,510 | $41,770 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $48,810 | $20,620 | $28,190 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $45,120 | $19,060 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $40,330 | $12,380 | $27,950 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $41,490 | $12,730 | $28,760 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $34,780 | $10,570 | $24,210 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $34,780 | $10,570 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $28,770 | $6,620 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $28,770 | $6,620 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $30,870 | $7,720 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map