Seller's Agent in 2026
Wellesley Harkrader
Harkrader Real Estate
(540) 967-2700
12 Total Sales
Back on the market due to no fault of the sellers.
This is the one you have been waiting for! Nestled in the Cedar Crest Subdivision, this hidden gem in King William County is just a hop, skip and a jump from Central Garage. This well-maintained home's location makes for easy commute to the towns and cities for your work or shopping needs while blessing you with living in the country. Spacious rooms, attached garage, large utility room leads to the garage. The kitchen features large door that leads to rear deck, and the back yard is almost entirely fenced and ready for your kids or dogs to play!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harkrader Real Estate License #0225108771 Listed on: 12/13/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $319,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $228,500 | Preferred Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $309,430 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $217,075 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $188,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $379,950 | +19.1% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | For Sale | $319,000 | +39.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $228,500 | +1.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $224,950 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $230,300 | $40,000 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $225,300 | $40,000 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $225,300 | $40,000 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $194,700 | $46,000 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wellesley Harkrader
Harkrader Real Estate
(540) 967-2700
12 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Teresa Whitaker
Long & Foster REALTORS
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Megan Costa
Liz Moore & Associates-1
(757) 585-3006
72 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
Seller's Agent in 2020
James Strum
Long & Foster
(804) 432-3408
599 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lee Hutchinson
Long & Foster
(804) 833-5636
101 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2533169
APN: 27 4 G 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.