211 Rambling Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Rambling Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $307,478, approximately $215 per square foot. 211 Rambling Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Joann and Trietsch Joann
Bought by
Ryan Marjorie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Marjorie M | -- | Providence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $223,047 | $60,000 | $163,047 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $223,047 | $60,000 | $163,047 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $192,355 | $35,000 | $157,355 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $175,258 | $35,000 | $140,258 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $143,109 | $35,000 | $108,109 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $177,416 | $35,000 | $142,416 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $171,225 | $35,000 | $136,225 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $157,567 | $26,000 | $131,567 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $142,829 | $26,000 | $116,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map