211 Ridgefield Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,261,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Ridgefield Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,133,665, approximately $443 per square foot. 211 Ridgefield Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Sold by
Peet Robert
Bought by
Mleczko John and Mleczko Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mleczko John | $221,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mleczko John | $746,250 | |
| Closed | Mleczko John | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Mleczko John | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Mleczko John | $460,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,180 | $621,880 | $325,920 | $295,960 |
| 2024 | $14,888 | $621,880 | $325,920 | $295,960 |
| 2023 | $12,646 | $432,180 | $302,750 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $12,200 | $432,180 | $302,750 | $129,430 |
| 2021 | $12,045 | $432,180 | $302,750 | $129,430 |
| 2020 | $11,868 | $432,180 | $302,750 | $129,430 |
| 2019 | $12,334 | $432,180 | $302,750 | $129,430 |
| 2018 | $11,005 | $390,390 | $317,380 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $10,841 | $390,390 | $317,380 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $10,673 | $390,390 | $317,380 | $73,010 |
| 2015 | $10,474 | $390,390 | $317,380 | $73,010 |
| 2014 | $10,349 | $390,390 | $317,380 | $73,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map