211 Riverdale Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Riverdale Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $207,796, approximately $150 per square foot. 211 Riverdale Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Rickie Ronald Brink
Bought by
Brink Joann Musto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Joann Musto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $4,270 | $850 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $471 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2023 | $447 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $449 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $499 | $3,716 | $560 | $3,156 |
| 2019 | $507 | $3,720 | $560 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $496 | $3,460 | $640 | $2,820 |
| 2017 | $450 | $3,460 | $640 | $2,820 |
| 2015 | $451 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,350 | $560 | $2,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map