822 Robinson Bridge Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Robinson Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $215,218, approximately $183 per square foot. 822 Robinson Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Turner Faye C
Bought by
Tinsley Wendy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Faye C Turner
Bought by
Turner Faye C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Wendy Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Faye C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $4,690 | $690 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $297 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $250 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $251 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $297 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $348 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $352 | $6,120 | $900 | $5,220 |
| 2018 | $343 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $301 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $296 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,620 | $480 | $3,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map