211 Roosevelt Blvd Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,937,000 - $2,027,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,979,714, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 211 Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Nicholas James J and Nicholas Geri A
Bought by
Nicholas James J and Nicholas Geri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,541
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,681,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Nicholas James J and Nicholas Geraldine
Bought by
Nicholas James J and Nicholas Geri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Thuener Deborah A
Bought by
Nicholas James J and Nicholas Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas James J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nicholas Keri | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nicholas James J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nicholas James J | $909,675 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas James J | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Nicholas James J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,112 | $1,201,468 | $600,734 | $600,734 |
| 2023 | $14,112 | $1,154,814 | $577,407 | $577,407 |
| 2022 | $13,335 | $1,132,172 | $566,086 | $566,086 |
| 2021 | $13,023 | $1,616,675 | $951,678 | $664,997 |
| 2020 | $13,023 | $1,098,594 | $549,297 | $549,297 |
| 2019 | $13,057 | $1,077,054 | $538,527 | $538,527 |
| 2018 | $12,178 | $1,055,936 | $527,968 | $527,968 |
| 2017 | $11,997 | $1,035,232 | $517,616 | $517,616 |
| 2016 | $11,856 | $1,014,934 | $507,467 | $507,467 |
| 2015 | $11,584 | $999,690 | $499,845 | $499,845 |
| 2014 | $11,288 | $980,108 | $490,054 | $490,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map