211 S Harvard Ave Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,710 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $206,928, approximately $153 per square foot. 211 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Massey Gary D
Bought by
Shepard Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,091
Outstanding Balance
$29,229
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$177,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Willson Marjorie I
Bought by
Willson Marjorie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Properties Llc | $45,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Willson Marjorie I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepard Properties Llc | $45,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $13,905 | $2,411 | $11,494 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $13,243 | $2,780 | $10,463 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $12,612 | $2,684 | $9,928 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $12,011 | $3,067 | $8,944 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $11,439 | $2,921 | $8,518 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $10,895 | $2,782 | $8,113 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $10,375 | $2,649 | $7,726 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $9,881 | $2,523 | $7,358 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $9,411 | $2,403 | $7,008 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $8,963 | $2,289 | $6,674 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $8,536 | $2,783 | $5,753 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $8,536 | $2,783 | $5,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map