211 S Washington Ave Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $212,787 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 S Washington Ave, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $253,197, approximately $219 per square foot. 211 S Washington Ave is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $27,186 | $1,458 | $25,728 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $25,300 | $1,457 | $23,843 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,827 | $1,436 | $21,391 |
| 2022 | -- | $19,953 | $1,377 | $18,576 |
| 2021 | -- | $19,079 | $1,377 | $17,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map