211 Selma Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $452,467 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Selma Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $505,117, approximately $310 per square foot. 211 Selma Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Gilam Abraham
Bought by
Bratcher Greg K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,377
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,740
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratcher Greg K | $207,415 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bratcher Greg K | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $87,300 | $60,780 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $73,820 | $41,800 | $32,020 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $73,820 | $41,800 | $32,020 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $63,080 | $41,800 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $63,080 | $41,800 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $57,000 | $48,940 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $57,000 | $48,940 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $42,160 | $37,980 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $42,160 | $37,980 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $42,160 | $30,420 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map