211 Springtree Rd Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,271
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Springtree Rd, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $334,679, approximately $147 per square foot. 211 Springtree Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Hilsman Middle School, Cedar Shoals High School, and Athens Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
H D Michael Company Inc
Bought by
Walker Pretrice Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Walker Pretrice
Bought by
H D Michael Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Fain John W
Bought by
Dean Margie Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Pretrice Y | $92,000 | -- | |
| H D Michael Company Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Walker Pretrice | -- | -- | |
| Dean Margie Y | $7,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $124,697 | $12,000 | $112,697 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $119,449 | $12,000 | $107,449 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $90,926 | $12,000 | $78,926 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $63,440 | $10,400 | $53,040 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $51,403 | $9,600 | $41,803 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $47,446 | $9,600 | $37,846 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $45,616 | $8,000 | $37,616 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $43,893 | $8,000 | $35,893 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $41,438 | $8,000 | $33,438 |
| 2016 | $868 | $35,559 | $8,000 | $27,559 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $40,081 | $8,000 | $32,081 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $40,665 | $8,000 | $32,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map