212 Springtree Rd Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Springtree Rd, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $275,189, approximately $151 per square foot. 212 Springtree Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Hilsman Middle School, Cedar Shoals High School, and Athens Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Amatulli David F and Amatulli Lisa C Giammusso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$62,606
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Smith Kim D
Bought by
Duncan Johnnie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Sibley William Augustus Longstreet
Bought by
Smith Kim D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Sold by
Sibley William Augustus Longstreet
Bought by
Sibley William Augustus Longstreet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amatulli David F | $105,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Johnnie Sue | $115,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kim D | $71,000 | -- | |
| Sibley William Augustus Longstreet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amatulli David F | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $90,476 | $12,000 | $78,476 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $76,449 | $12,000 | $64,449 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $69,760 | $12,000 | $57,760 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $60,989 | $10,400 | $50,589 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $48,207 | $9,600 | $38,607 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $44,256 | $9,600 | $34,656 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $42,126 | $8,000 | $34,126 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $39,441 | $8,000 | $31,441 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $37,138 | $8,000 | $29,138 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $31,993 | $8,000 | $23,993 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $35,635 | $8,000 | $27,635 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $36,042 | $8,000 | $28,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map