211 Stancil St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Stancil St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $227,179, approximately $159 per square foot. 211 Stancil St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Romero Mayra
Bought by
Farmer Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Thomas C | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $230,560 | $60,000 | $170,560 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $103,320 | $35,000 | $68,320 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $103,320 | $35,000 | $68,320 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $103,320 | $35,000 | $68,320 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $103,320 | $35,000 | $68,320 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $103,320 | $35,000 | $68,320 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $103,320 | $35,000 | $68,320 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $82,380 | $24,500 | $57,880 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $82,380 | $24,500 | $57,880 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $82,380 | $24,500 | $57,880 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $82,380 | $24,500 | $57,880 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $82,380 | $24,500 | $57,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map