211 Stonegate Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $202,348 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Stonegate Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $212,587, approximately $138 per square foot. 211 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Eubanks Winston and Eubanks Diane
Bought by
Eubanks Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $8,245 | $2,500 | $5,745 |
| 2024 | $82 | $8,037 | $2,500 | $5,537 |
| 2023 | $82 | $8,037 | $2,500 | $5,537 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $8,037 | $2,500 | $5,537 |
| 2021 | $82 | $8,037 | $2,500 | $5,537 |
| 2020 | $71 | $7,971 | $2,500 | $5,471 |
| 2019 | $73 | $7,971 | $2,500 | $5,471 |
| 2018 | $68 | $7,939 | $2,500 | $5,439 |
| 2017 | $65 | $7,939 | $2,500 | $5,439 |
| 2016 | $65 | $7,939 | $2,500 | $5,439 |
| 2015 | $47 | $7,816 | $2,500 | $5,316 |
| 2014 | $47 | $7,816 | $2,500 | $5,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map