211 Summit Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,446 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Summit Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $675,362, approximately $422 per square foot. 211 Summit Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Guerrero Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Guerrero Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Guerrero Mary Louise
Bought by
Guerrero Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Guerrero Daniel L
Bought by
Guerrero Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary L Guerrero Family Trust | -- | Hartnell Law Group | |
| Guerrero Mary Louise | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guerrero Mary Lou | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Mary Lou | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $68,491 | $17,375 | $51,116 |
| 2024 | $834 | $67,148 | $17,034 | $50,114 |
| 2023 | $833 | $65,831 | $16,700 | $49,131 |
| 2022 | $822 | $64,541 | $16,373 | $48,168 |
| 2021 | $836 | $63,276 | $16,052 | $47,224 |
| 2020 | $824 | $62,627 | $15,887 | $46,740 |
| 2019 | $802 | $61,399 | $15,575 | $45,824 |
| 2018 | $783 | $60,195 | $15,270 | $44,925 |
| 2017 | $777 | $59,015 | $14,971 | $44,044 |
| 2016 | $769 | $57,857 | $14,677 | $43,180 |
| 2015 | $763 | $56,988 | $14,457 | $42,531 |
| 2014 | $750 | $55,872 | $14,174 | $41,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map