211 Teel Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $251,723 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Teel Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $259,862, approximately $116 per square foot. 211 Teel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $113,340 | $16,440 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $105,720 | $16,440 | $89,280 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $94,980 | $16,440 | $78,540 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $95,040 | $16,440 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $93,300 | $16,440 | $76,860 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $94,200 | $17,340 | $76,860 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $98,880 | $17,340 | $81,540 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $97,980 | $16,440 | $81,540 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $97,980 | $16,440 | $81,540 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $107,940 | $14,040 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $103,140 | $13,080 | $90,060 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $108,480 | $13,080 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map