214 Teel Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $208,066
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Teel Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $199,533, approximately $115 per square foot. 214 Teel Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Diane L Diane L
Bought by
Turner Mattieu James Dewey and Turner Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Mattieu James Dewey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $855 | $79,020 | $16,440 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $750 | $71,640 | $16,440 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $684 | $67,140 | $16,440 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $668 | $66,000 | $16,440 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $684 | $66,900 | $17,340 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $989 | $67,800 | $17,340 | $50,460 |
| 2018 | $976 | $66,900 | $16,440 | $50,460 |
| 2017 | $976 | $66,900 | $16,440 | $50,460 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $67,920 | $14,040 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | $666 | $64,860 | $13,080 | $51,780 |
| 2014 | $666 | $65,280 | $13,080 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map