211 Third Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $929,117, approximately $496 per square foot. 211 Third Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Dahdal Andre and Dahdal Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahdal Andre | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,960 | $779,000 | $231,000 | $548,000 |
| 2024 | $19,596 | $749,000 | $231,000 | $518,000 |
| 2023 | $19,013 | $713,000 | $154,000 | $559,000 |
| 2022 | $18,835 | $673,000 | $154,000 | $519,000 |
| 2021 | $18,744 | $623,000 | $154,000 | $469,000 |
| 2020 | $18,087 | $623,000 | $154,000 | $469,000 |
| 2019 | $21,890 | $605,000 | $154,000 | $451,000 |