215 Second Ave Unit 2 Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,190,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Second Ave Unit 2, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,151,220, approximately $395 per square foot. 215 Second Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Ramsay Christopher and Ramsay Sandra
Bought by
Neza Liljana and Neza Perparim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Guglielmo Jedviga
Bought by
Ramsay Christopher and Ramsay Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neza Liljana | $620,000 | Fortress Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramsay Christopher | $192,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |