211 True Temper Rd Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $77,461 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 True Temper Rd, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $148,115, approximately $242 per square foot. 211 True Temper Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School and Anderson Five Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Pickens David B
Bought by
Chamblee Lawrence C and Chamblee Lesie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Pickens Aubrey
Bought by
Pickens David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Pickens Aubrey
Bought by
Pickens David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Goodwin M J
Bought by
Pickens Aubrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Pickens Aubrey
Bought by
Pickens Aubrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamblee Lawrence C | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Pickens David B | -- | -- | |
| Pickens David B | -- | -- | |
| Pickens Aubrey | -- | -- | |
| Pickens Aubrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |