211 Turtle Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Turtle Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $342,111, approximately $141 per square foot. 211 Turtle Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Gear Hall
Bought by
Adrianne Gear Hall Revocable Living Trust and Hall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrianne Gear Hall Revocable Living Trust | -- | Covenant Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $34,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $34,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $33,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $33,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $33,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $33,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $30,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $30,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $30,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $29,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $29,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $29,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map