211 Union Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $415,758 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Union Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $585,690. 211 Union Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Woodside Elementary School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Kaminsky David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,720
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2004
Sold by
Edmond Sareta H and Hatch Natalie
Bought by
Hatch Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Mazzacone Vincent J and Mazzacone Mary Beth
Bought by
Hatch Edward M and Hatch Susie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,651
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminsky David A | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Hatch Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Hatch Edward M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminsky David A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Edward M | $163,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,800 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2024 | $12,752 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2023 | $12,548 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2022 | $12,299 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $11,811 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $11,399 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
| 2013 | $3,774 | $10,250 | $1,100 | $9,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map