225 Union Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $487,980 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Union Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $595,995. 225 Union Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Roldan Gilberto Guerrero
Bought by
Roldan Gilberto Guerrero and Cruz Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Referee Of Westchester County and Cruz Silvio
Bought by
Roldan Gilberto Guerrero
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Silvio and Cruz Edith
Bought by
Cruz Silvio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Silvo and Cruz Edith
Bought by
Cruz Silvio and Cruz Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Orientale Anthony P and Orientale Toni
Bought by
Cruz Silvo and Cruz Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roldan Gilberto Guerrero | -- | None Available | |
| Roldan Gilberto Guerrero | $109,045 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cruz Silvio | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Silvio | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Cruz Silvo | $189,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Roldan Gilberto Guerrero | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,609 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $15,552 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $15,302 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $14,999 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $14,686 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $14,403 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $13,902 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $13,100 | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,500 | $1,800 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map