211 Valley View Rd Sterling, CT 06377
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Valley View Rd, Sterling, CT 06377 and is currently estimated at $369,492, approximately $334 per square foot. 211 Valley View Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Sterling Community School and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Hilltop Contractors Llc
Bought by
Berube Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Outstanding Balance
$209,058
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Essential Development Llc
Bought by
Hilltop Contractors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Ka & G Development Llc
Bought by
Essential Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Contract Loan Co
Bought by
Ka & G Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube Sandra L | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Berube Sandra L | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Berube Sandra L | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Hilltop Contractors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hilltop Contractors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hilltop Contractors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Essential Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Essential Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Essential Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ka & G Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ka & G Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ka & G Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berube Sandra L | $231,920 | |
| Closed | Berube Sandra L | $231,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $202,500 | $42,200 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $202,500 | $42,200 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $202,900 | $42,600 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $122,680 | $21,460 | $101,220 |
| 2021 | $698 | $21,850 | $21,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $21,730 | $21,730 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $21,730 | $21,730 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $21,730 | $21,730 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $28,030 | $28,030 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $28,030 | $28,030 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $28,030 | $28,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | $883 | $28,030 | $28,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map