211 W 5th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W 5th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $149,864, approximately $113 per square foot. 211 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $130,188 | $10,683 | $119,505 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $114,055 | $9,053 | $105,002 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $112,547 | $7,545 | $105,002 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $112,547 | $7,545 | $105,002 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $95,379 | $6,394 | $88,985 |
| 2020 | -- | $95,379 | $6,394 | $88,985 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,379 | $6,394 | $88,985 |
| 2018 | -- | $86,707 | $5,812 | $80,895 |
| 2017 | -- | $86,707 | $5,812 | $80,895 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,825 | $5,284 | $73,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,825 | $5,284 | $73,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,658 | $4,803 | $66,855 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,658 | $4,803 | $66,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map