Estimated Value: $93,459 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W 9th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $131,615, approximately $134 per square foot. 211 W 9th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Baird Glenda C and Degraffendir Glenda C
Bought by
Baird Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $6,350 | $1,560 | $4,790 |
| 2024 | $252 | $5,550 | $1,430 | $4,120 |
| 2023 | $252 | $5,550 | $1,430 | $4,120 |
| 2022 | $252 | $5,550 | $1,430 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $252 | $5,550 | $1,430 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $237 | $5,170 | $1,430 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $238 | $5,170 | $1,430 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $232 | $5,170 | $1,430 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $227 | $5,140 | $1,330 | $3,810 |
| 2016 | $229 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map