NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 W Box Elder St New Underwood, SD 57761

Estimated Value: $303,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 211 W Box Elder St, New Underwood, SD 57761 and is currently priced at $303,000. 211 W Box Elder St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including New Underwood Elementary School, New Underwood Junior High School, and New Underwood High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $739 $0 $0 $0
2024 $776 $0 $0 $0
2023 $780 $0 $0 $0
2022 $837 $43,800 $12,000 $31,800
2021 $823 $0 $0 $0
2020 $674 $0 $0 $0
2019 $747 $0 $0 $0
2018 $713 $0 $0 $0
2017 $717 $0 $0 $0
2016 $628 $0 $0 $0
2015 $628 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.