211 W Carver St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Carver St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $308,930, approximately $274 per square foot. 211 W Carver St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Echols Charles F and Echols Cynthia M
Bought by
Echols Residential Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echols Residential Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $285,982 | $156,000 | $129,982 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $143,901 | $35,695 | $108,206 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $143,901 | $35,695 | $108,206 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $143,901 | $35,695 | $108,206 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $143,901 | $35,695 | $108,206 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $143,901 | $35,695 | $108,206 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $143,901 | $35,695 | $108,206 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $139,478 | $29,250 | $110,228 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $139,478 | $29,250 | $110,228 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $139,478 | $29,250 | $110,228 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $107,132 | $22,894 | $84,238 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $107,132 | $22,894 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map