307 W Carver St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,777 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Carver St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $297,694, approximately $273 per square foot. 307 W Carver St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
The Pin Eng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Mcfarland Lisa Ann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Stillman Tricia M and Stillman Warren
Bought by
Mcfarland Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Hemric James R and Hemric Constance M
Bought by
Norman Tricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pin Eng | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $111,346 | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Lisa Ann | $104,500 | None Available | |
| Norman Tricia M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Lisa Ann | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Tricia M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $258,229 | $142,800 | $115,429 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $125,888 | $32,697 | $93,191 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $125,888 | $32,697 | $93,191 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $125,888 | $32,697 | $93,191 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $125,888 | $32,697 | $93,191 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $125,888 | $32,697 | $93,191 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $125,888 | $32,697 | $93,191 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $121,460 | $26,752 | $94,708 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $121,460 | $26,752 | $94,708 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $121,460 | $26,752 | $94,708 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $85,003 | $15,642 | $69,361 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $85,003 | $15,642 | $69,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map