C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carter Rader
Smith Realty
Estimated Value: $258,833 - $317,000
Great Location for Investment Opportunity! 90% Brick duplex with new roof. Both sides are 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage. One unit has been completely redone in the last year with everything including new HVAC. Other unit has been remodeled within the past 2 years. Buy this to expand your personal portfolio or to house hack your way into not having a mortgage payment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carter Rader
Smith Realty License #2019008684 Listed on: 06/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Staci Hoffman
Springfield Branson Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenewerk Gregory C | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory C Schenewerk And Jane A Schenewerk Fa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lada Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Horsch Donald L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lada Jacob | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | +71.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Sale | $157,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $36,860 | $6,840 | $30,020 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $25,690 | $3,800 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $25,690 | $3,800 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $22,190 | $3,800 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $22,190 | $3,800 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $20,960 | $3,800 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carter Rader
Smith Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Staci Hoffman
Springfield Branson Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jacob Krizan
Krizan, Realtors
(417) 865-8698
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sondra Hagerman
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 425-6003
7 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60194035
APN: 18-01-202-165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.