Estimated Value: $90,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 W Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $135,302, approximately $105 per square foot. 211 W Sheridan St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Poppler Douglas and Poppler Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,209
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Mcgrath Matthew S and Mcgrath Susan F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Lionberger Larry E and Lionberger Barbara A
Bought by
Mcgrath Matthew S and Mcgrath Susan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppler Douglas | $50,000 | Rels Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $45,708 | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Matthew S | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poppler Douglas | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $586 | $95,500 | $15,200 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $502 | $90,600 | $14,700 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $614 | $85,400 | $13,900 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $632 | $72,300 | $12,700 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $496 | $65,500 | $12,700 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $840 | $65,500 | $12,700 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $64,600 | $12,700 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $352 | $56,300 | $14,700 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $370 | $53,700 | $13,400 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $33,900 | $9,000 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $56,500 | $14,900 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map