NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 Wagner Dr Dalton, GA 30721

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $313,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2024

Last sale price $312,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,668 / mo

Highlights

  • Pine Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

This home is located at 211 Wagner Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 since 11 March 2024 and is currently estimated at $271,985, approximately $171 per square foot. 211 Wagner Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Azua

Keller Williams Heritage Brokerage Phone: 7064593107 License #406472 Listed on: 03/11/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,300

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1228142002

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,300

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: .25
  • Ownership: HOMEOWNER(S)
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: 1 Building
  • Attribution Contact: 7064593107
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Built-in, Oven/Range, Refrigerator w/Icemaker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Pine, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: None, LR Combination Dining
  • Living Area: 1584
  • Window Features: No Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space/Masonry

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel #: 1228142002

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2300
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Ronald J Johns Llc
Bought by
Escobar Juan Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$271,985

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2024
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
List Price
$312,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.54%
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Escobar Juan Lopez $310,000 None Listed On Document
Escobar Juan Lopez $310,000 None Listed On Document
Dong Yijun $312,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dong Yijun $201,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Sold $312,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 For Sale $312,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $114,862 $13,200 $101,662
2024 $2,591 $114,862 $13,200 $101,662
2023 $2,427 $82,250 $10,000 $72,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 125517

APN: 12-281-42-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.