280 Wagner Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Wagner Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $242,508, approximately $122 per square foot. 280 Wagner Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcallister Brian D
Bought by
Mcallister Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Mcallister Charles D
Bought by
Mcallister Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcallister Charles D
Bought by
Mcallister Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcallister Charles D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Brian D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Brian D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Charles D | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $116,197 | $40,542 | $75,655 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $116,197 | $40,542 | $75,655 |
| 2023 | $374 | $42,228 | $15,204 | $27,024 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $42,989 | $15,204 | $27,785 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $42,989 | $15,204 | $27,785 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $42,989 | $15,204 | $27,785 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $42,989 | $15,204 | $27,785 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $42,145 | $14,360 | $27,785 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $42,145 | $14,360 | $27,785 |
| 2016 | $933 | $39,631 | $14,360 | $25,271 |
| 2014 | $710 | $33,753 | $8,482 | $25,271 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,752 | $8,482 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map