211 Walnut St Holyoke, MA 01040
--
Bed
20
Baths
23,120
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Walnut St, Holyoke, MA 01040. 211 Walnut St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including H.B. Lawrence Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Mater Dolorosa Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,519 | $1,003,400 | $180,000 | $823,400 |
| 2024 | $16,164 | $853,000 | $160,000 | $693,000 |
| 2023 | $15,753 | $839,700 | $160,000 | $679,700 |
| 2022 | $16,173 | $839,700 | $160,000 | $679,700 |
| 2021 | $15,495 | $804,100 | $150,000 | $654,100 |
| 2020 | $15,098 | $791,300 | $150,000 | $641,300 |
| 2019 | $13,912 | $721,200 | $130,000 | $591,200 |
| 2018 | $13,975 | $721,200 | $130,000 | $591,200 |
| 2017 | $13,825 | $721,200 | $130,000 | $591,200 |
| 2016 | $13,309 | $696,100 | $130,000 | $566,100 |
| 2015 | $13,254 | $696,100 | $130,000 | $566,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map