211 Walnut St Sumner, MS 38957
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Walnut St, Sumner, MS 38957 and is currently estimated at $241,500, approximately $153 per square foot. 211 Walnut St is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,841 | $400 | $2,441 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,841 | $400 | $2,441 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,841 | $400 | $2,441 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,841 | $400 | $2,441 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,841 | $400 | $2,441 |
| 2020 | $191 | $2,754 | $400 | $2,354 |
| 2019 | $195 | $2,754 | $400 | $2,354 |
| 2018 | $199 | $2,754 | $400 | $2,354 |
| 2017 | $304 | $2,754 | $400 | $2,354 |
| 2016 | $304 | $2,579 | $400 | $2,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,579 | $400 | $2,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,579 | $400 | $2,179 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,579 | $400 | $2,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map