211 Walrath St Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Walrath St, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $224,439. 211 Walrath St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. Patrick's School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Scholze Steven R and Scholze Bonnie J R
Bought by
Labarre Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,914
Interest Rate
3.83%
Estimated Equity
$186,525
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarre Donald L | -- | Monroe County Title, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labarre Donald L | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $163,300 | $41,600 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $152,400 | $31,900 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $127,200 | $31,900 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $117,000 | $31,900 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $96,300 | $31,900 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $96,300 | $31,900 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $69,400 | $22,700 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $69,400 | $22,700 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $69,400 | $22,700 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $69,400 | $22,700 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $69,400 | $22,700 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $69,400 | $22,700 | $46,700 |
| 2011 | $1,525 | $70,100 | $23,400 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map