211 White St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 White St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $135,468, approximately $111 per square foot. 211 White St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Powell Ricky Clifton and Powell Teresa
Bought by
Tzoc Hugo Say and Yax Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,992
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$121,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tzoc Hugo Say | $56,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tzoc Hugo Say | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $92,975 | $11,088 | $81,887 |
| 2024 | $614 | $92,975 | $11,088 | $81,887 |
| 2023 | $609 | $92,975 | $11,088 | $81,887 |
| 2022 | $509 | $61,482 | $8,800 | $52,682 |
| 2021 | $503 | $61,482 | $8,800 | $52,682 |
| 2020 | $498 | $61,322 | $8,800 | $52,522 |
| 2019 | $185 | $61,322 | $8,800 | $52,522 |
| 2018 | $176 | $59,953 | $8,800 | $51,153 |
| 2017 | $174 | $59,953 | $8,800 | $51,153 |
| 2016 | $167 | $59,953 | $8,800 | $51,153 |
| 2015 | $164 | $59,953 | $8,800 | $51,153 |
| 2014 | $162 | $59,953 | $8,800 | $51,153 |
| 2013 | $162 | $59,953 | $8,800 | $51,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map