211 Willow St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $658,848
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Willow St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $611,212, approximately $434 per square foot. 211 Willow St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School, Kid Street Charter School, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Valentine Elizabeth T
Bought by
Valentin Gregory Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,432
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Bbc & Associates
Bought by
Valentine Gregory A and Valentine Elizabeth I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Gregory Adam | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Valentine Gregory A | $337,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentin Gregory Adam | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Valentine Gregory A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $456,694 | $182,677 | $274,017 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $447,741 | $179,096 | $268,645 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $438,963 | $175,585 | $263,378 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $430,357 | $172,143 | $258,214 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $421,919 | $168,768 | $253,151 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $417,594 | $167,038 | $250,556 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $409,407 | $163,763 | $245,644 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $401,380 | $160,552 | $240,828 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $393,510 | $157,404 | $236,106 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $385,795 | $154,318 | $231,477 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $224,187 | $88,677 | $135,510 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $219,796 | $86,940 | $132,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map