211 Wind River Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
Studio
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Wind River Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $252,189, approximately $291 per square foot. 211 Wind River Ave is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Wedlock Cheryl A
Bought by
Cheryl Wedlock Living Trust and Wedlock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Wedlock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheryl Wedlock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $10,535 | $1,780 | $8,755 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $20,536 | $3,699 | $16,837 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $19,523 | $3,334 | $16,189 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $18,656 | $3,067 | $15,589 |
| 2021 | $993 | $16,621 | $2,909 | $13,712 |
| 2020 | $954 | $16,084 | $5,476 | $10,608 |
| 2019 | $687 | $12,422 | $3,012 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $701 | $12,622 | $3,012 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $470 | $12,443 | $3,012 | $9,431 |
| 2015 | $741 | $13,168 | $3,012 | $10,156 |
| 2014 | $703 | $12,645 | $3,012 | $9,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map