211 Windy Rush Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $379,950 - $465,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Windy Rush Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $431,988, approximately $197 per square foot. 211 Windy Rush Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $206,900 | $24,300 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $45 | $195,300 | $22,300 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $163,100 | $21,000 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $152,800 | $20,100 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $143,400 | $18,800 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $133,200 | $18,800 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $125,600 | $18,800 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $123,100 | $17,500 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $116,700 | $15,500 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map