2110 20th Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $309,730 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 20th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $325,433, approximately $144 per square foot. 2110 20th Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Jensen Christa A and Jensen Adam
Bought by
Wise Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,469
Outstanding Balance
$134,691
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Coleman David T and Coleman Rachel M
Bought by
Harder Christa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,746
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Amber | $170,000 | Quality Title | |
| Harder Christa A | $177,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Amber | $173,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Harder Christa A | $174,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $279,800 | $24,000 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $272,100 | $24,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $249,800 | $24,000 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $234,400 | $24,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $200,700 | $24,000 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $178,400 | $23,500 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $177,400 | $23,500 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $168,600 | $22,200 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $167,100 | $22,200 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map