2110 Birch Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $295,058 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Birch Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $325,265. 2110 Birch Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Fish Wendy
Bought by
Pichette Oren G and Pichette Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$309,045
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Fish Wendy
Bought by
Fish Wendy and Hininger Jeffry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Christopher Fish
Bought by
Fish Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,450
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichette Oren G | $335,000 | Point Title | |
| Fish Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Fish Wendy | $52,028 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pichette Oren G | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fish Wendy | $149,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $38 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $224,300 | $40,000 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map