2110 Dingle Dr Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Dingle Dr, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $250,801, approximately $165 per square foot. 2110 Dingle Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Collins James D and Collins Deloris
Bought by
Barnett Jeffrey Lee and Barnett Tammy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,441
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Jeffrey Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Jeffrey Lee | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $32,200 | $2,560 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $28,470 | $2,560 | $25,910 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $28,470 | $2,560 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $28,460 | $2,560 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $28,460 | $2,560 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $22,660 | $2,560 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $22,660 | $2,560 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map