2110 Dragonfly Loop Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Dragonfly Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $397,127, approximately $202 per square foot. 2110 Dragonfly Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mina Elementary School, Bastrop Intermediate School, and Bastrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Flores Marc Stephan and Flores Sebastiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,922
Outstanding Balance
$266,933
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Marc Stephan | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Marc Stephan | $293,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,242 | $439,092 | $118,170 | $320,922 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $469,265 | $118,170 | $351,095 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $437,708 | $90,130 | $347,578 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $43,806 | $43,806 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map